Wednesday, July 28, 2010

You're So Funny, I'm Gonna Die!

Jordan sent me a message on Skype and said: "BABY, DID YOU CHECK OUR PROFILE ON VJ?". I asked why but he refused to tell me and insisted that I check it out myself. I logged in and saw a notification for a new comment. What I discovered made me burst into howls of laughter! I've never encountered such a ridiculous spam message before so I'm still caught up in the hilarity of it all.

Hello I am is miss Jasmine, a single girl in search a man for friendship. who understand love as trust and faith rather seeing it as a way of fun but a man with sense of humor reading your profile i derive interest about you please write me on my private email k/i/s/s/s/j/a/s/m/i/n/e/@/h/o/t/m/a/i/l/./c/o/m i wait reply so i send pictures for introductions

In a nutshell, that message seriously made me LOL! I'm pleased to know that the account is under investigation. I received a private message from one of the members of Visa Journey's moderation team and she informed me of the action taken. Another busted troll, thanks to the efficient team.


  1. lolz!! i think that troll sent that same msg. to the members of VJ... got that same msg. too toni hehehe...

  2. Yeah, it's a bot so it spread like wildfire since we're all connected somehow. The message just made me laugh. :)) Have you enabled comments on your page?

  3. hello sis!! yep i dont know too wait i think i need to check it... miss u... oi lapit na flight mo enjoy ka mabuti ha hehehe.. i added u on FB pls. confirm it.. see yah around sis...


Leave a comment in good faith and respect my space as I do with yours.


No shameless self promotions, please. Comments with URLs leading to personal blogs will be DELETED.

Exception: Giveaway Posts