Monday, May 30, 2011

Do you live more in the past or the present?

There's no reason crying over spilled milk and I prefer spontaneity. As much as I love to plan ahead, I welcome the unexpected. It's a thrill. :)

Shoot me with some Qs!


  1. Hi toni, kamusta? =) i like your blog, especially your profile. hahaha.

    i think i'm more of a person who thinks ahead, meaning futuristic ako masyado. That's my problem. I sometimes forget to enjoy the present because I plan too much about the future. I don't really dwell on the past often, i look back on it once in a while lang. miss you girl =)

  2. hmm now that you've asked, I honestly don't know! But I have to agree with you unexpected = thrill! LOL

  3. good one... hmm I try to live in the present, but I'm actually caught up in the past or working towards the future to enjoy the present...

  4. Hmmmm sometimes I reminisce a lot haha but yeah no need to remember the past! Live for the future :)


Leave a comment in good faith and respect my space as I do with yours.


No shameless self promotions, please. Comments with URLs leading to personal blogs will be DELETED.

Exception: Giveaway Posts